Student of the Year

2018:

Enfield TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Musah Kodjoe

(Junioirs) Mr Muhammad Ayman

Friern Barnet TaeKwon-Do School:

(Teenagers+adults) Mr Daniel Chiu

(Juniors) Miss Amelie Man                                                                                                                    Mr Ormazd Shahin

 

Wembley TaeKwon-Do School:

(Teenagers+adults) Mr Sohaib Sirhan                                                                                                                    Mr Desmond Crossley

 

Wood Greem TaeKwon-Do School:

(Teenagers+adults) Mr Ali Bougrine

(Juniors) Mr Zakaria Bentouati                                                                                                               Miss Ayla Erol

2017​:

Finchley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Rudra Dubey

                    (Children) Mr Meyhir Johar

Wembley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Kyriacos Weeks

                    (Children) Mr Hamza Imran

Wood Green TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Ms Rebecca Van Doimen

                    (Children) Miss Ayah Akunjee

2016:

Finchley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Omaid Siddiqi

                    (Children) Miss Annabella Man

Wembley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Sohaib Sirhan

                    (Children) Mr Daniel Savov

Wood Green TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Miss Eliana Weeks

                    (Children) Mr Zeeshan Niamut

2015:

Finchley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Miss Mihika Athavale

                    (Children) Mr Bradyn Man

Wembley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Miss Mimi Tachie-Menson

                    (Children) Mr Andreas Savov

Wood Green TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Samir Bougrine 

                    (Children) Mr Fayad Jamil

2014:

Finchley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Sean O’loughlin

                    (Children) Miss Lea O’loughlin 

Wembley TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Mr Akiva Harris

                    (Children) Miss Asia Green

Wood Green TaeKwon-Do School

(Teenagers+Adults) Miss Georgia Dolan

                    (Children) Mr Goncalo Dias Freitas